List of Members (names only)

In addition to the individual members listed below, Australia ICOMOS has a range of Institutional/Corporate members, which are organisations that devote all or a substantial part of their activities to the conservation, protection, restoration, rehabilitation, enhancement or animation of historical monuments, buildings and sites and/or other items of cultural heritage significance. Institutional/Corporate members agree to abide by the Ethical Principles for ICOMOS Members and to practice within the terms of the Burra Charter, however Australia ICOMOS does not endorse them in any way.

For a list of our Institutional/Corporate Members, visit this page.

Please note that

Filter Directory
Total Records: 185
First Name Last Name State Membership Type
Claire Bester AU-TAS Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Margaret Lawrence-Drew AU-QLD Full International
Lance Syme AU-NSW Full International
Rebecca Roberts AU-VIC Full International Unwaged with International Component
Jane Alexander AU-NSW Full International
Janet Fingleton AU-NSW Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Helen Armstrong AU-NSW Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Ken Charlton AU-ACT Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Lex Chalmers OAM AU-VIC Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Nicola Cousen AU-VIC Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Margaret Bergomi AU-NSW Associate no International Component
Emma Eisikovich AU-VIC Associate no International Component
Eric Hancock AU-WA Associate no International Component
Julie Marler AU-NSW Associate no International Component
Janet Marshall AU-QLD Associate no International Component
Andrew Durham AU-SA Institutional with International Component
Director AU-TAS Institutional with International Component
Megan Martin AU-NSW Institutional with International Component
Resource Centre AU-TAS Institutional with International Component
Paul Roser AU-VIC Institutional with International Component
Andrew Klenke AU-SA Institutional with International Component
Joan Domicelj AM AU-NSW Honorary Member
Duncan Marshall, AM AU-ACT Honorary Member
Sharon Sullivan AU-NSW Honorary Member
Meredith Walker AU-QLD Honorary Member
Allan Willingham AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Suzanne Zahra AU-VIC Full International
John Dwyer QC AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Sandy J Blair AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Murray Brown AU-ACT Full International Retired with International Component
Kristal Buckley AU-VIC Honorary Member
Sheridan Burke AU-NSW Honorary Member
Bruce Dawbin AU-NSW Full International
Jenny Gregory AU-WA Full International Retired with International Component
Philip Griffiths AU-WA Full International
Anne Higham AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
David Huxtable AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Chris Johnston AU-VIC Full International
Agnieshka Kiera AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Helen Lardner AU-VIC Full International
Jane L Lennon AU-QLD Honorary Member
Ian Lilley AU-QLD Full International Retired with International Component
William Logan, AM AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Susan Macdonald CA Full International
Richard G Mackay, AM AU-NSW Full International
Megan McDougall AU-VIC Full International
Angela McGowan AU-TAS Full International Retired with International Component
Leah McKenzie AU-ACT Full International
Michael Pearson AU-ACT Full International
Peter Phillips AU-NSW Full International
Juliet Ramsay AU-NSW Honorary Member
Anne Ross AU-QLD Full International Retired with International Component
Mike Rowland AU-QLD Full International Unwaged with International Component
Miriam Stacy AU-NSW Full International
John Stephens AU-WA Full International Retired with International Component
Elizabeth Vines AU-SA Full International Retired with International Component
David Wixted AU-VIC Full International
Linda Young AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
David Young AU-VIC Full International
Michael Ellis AU-NSW Full International
Cameron Hartnell AU-NSW Full International
Greg Young AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Richard Morrison AU-ACT Full International Retired with International Component
Michele Summerton AU-VIC Full International Unwaged with International Component
Timothy Hubbard AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Elizabeth Little AU-SA Full International
Margaret Heathcote AU-SA Full International
Ian Maitland AU-WA Associate Retired/Unwaged No International Component
Richard Offen AU-WA Full International Retired with International Component
Michael Queale AU-SA Full International
Antony Ednie-Brown AU-WA Full International Retired with International Component
Kerime Danis AU-NSW Full International
Olwen Beazley AU-NSW Full International
Christina Amiet AU-QLD Full International
Gail Lynch AU-NSW Full International
Anna Rowe AU-QLD Full International
Pam Jeffery AU-NSW Full International
Flavia Kiperman AU-WA Full International
Richard Woods AU-SA Full International
Kevin O'Sullivan AU-SA Full International
Corinne Unger AU-QLD Full International Unwaged with International Component
Alistair Ravenscroft AU-VIC Full International
Sherrie-Lee Evans AU-NSW Associate no International Component
Elizabeth Maher AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Stewart Mitchell AU-ACT Full International Retired with International Component
Adam Mornement AU-VIC Full International
Amy Clarke AU-QLD Full International
Barrie Gallacher AU-VIC Full International
Timothy Owen AU-NSW Full International
Lara Watson AU-WA Full International
John Wadsley AU-TAS Full International
Neale Draper AU-SA Full International
Elisabeth Stevens AU-SA Associate no International Component
David Gole AU-QLD Full International
Matthew Whincop AU-QLD Full International
Amie Nicholas AU-NSW Associate no International Component
Miljenka Perovic AU-QLD Associate no International Component
Simon Weidenhofer AU-SA Full International
Kent Lyon AU-WA Full International
David McBeath AU-NSW Full International
Prev12Next