List of Members (names only)

In addition to the individual members listed below, Australia ICOMOS has a range of Institutional/Corporate members, which are organisations that devote all or a substantial part of their activities to the conservation, protection, restoration, rehabilitation, enhancement or animation of historical monuments, buildings and sites and/or other items of cultural heritage significance. Institutional/Corporate members agree to abide by the Ethical Principles for ICOMOS Members and to practice within the terms of the Burra Charter, however Australia ICOMOS does not endorse them in any way.

For a list of our Institutional/Corporate Members, visit this page.

Please note that

Filter Directory
Total Records: 262
First Name Last Name State Membership Type
Tracy Ireland AU-NSW Full International
Elizabeth Bradshaw AU-WA Full International
Lance Syme AU-NSW Full International
Sharon Veale AU-NSW Full International
Iris Iwanicki AU-SA Full International
Max Bourke AM AU-ACT Honorary Member
Emma Eisikovich AU-VIC Associate no International Component
Artlab Australia AU-SA Institutional with International Component
Heritage Tasmania AU-TAS Institutional with International Component
Susan Sedgwick AU-NSW Institutional with International Component
Anna Adey AU-NSW Institutional with International Component
Swanbury Penglase AU-SA Institutional with International Component
Joan Domicelj AM AU-NSW Honorary Member
Duncan Marshall AM AU-ACT Honorary Member
Sharon Sullivan AO AU-NSW Honorary Member
Meredith Walker AM AU-QLD Honorary Member
Allan Willingham AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Jim Russell AU-TAS Full International Retired with International Component
John Dwyer QC AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Geoff Ashley AU-NSW Full International
Sandy J Blair AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Thomas Blake AU-QLD Full International
Graham Brooks AU-NSW Full International
Catherine Brouwer AU-QLD Full International
David Brown AU-SA Full International
Kristal Buckley AM AU-VIC Honorary Member
Sheridan Burke AU-NSW Honorary Member
David Carment AU-NSW Full International
Robyn Christie GB-SRY Full International
Katrina Cowie AU-ACT Full International Retired with International Component
Bruce Dawbin AU-NSW Full International
Ursula de Jong AU-VIC Full International
Hilary du Cros AU-NSW Full International
Graham A Edds AU-NSW Full International
Robert Freestone AU-NSW Full International
Malcolm Garder AU-NSW Full International
Fiona J Gardiner AU-QLD Full International
Philip Griffiths AU-WA Full International
Jane Harrington AU-TAS Full International
Anne Higham AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Ken Horrigan AU-QLD Full International
David Huxtable AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Rachel Jackson AU-NSW Full International
Wendy Jacobs AU-VIC Full International
David Jones AU-VIC Full International
Diane Jones AU-NSW Full International
Terry Kass AU-NSW Full International
Michael Kennedy AU-QLD Full International
Agnieshka Kiera AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Mary Knaggs AU-NSW Full International
Anita Krivickas AU-NSW Full International
Helen Lardner AU-VIC Full International
Jane L Lennon AM AU-QLD Honorary Member
Miles Lewis AU-VIC Honorary Member
William Logan AM AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Richard G Mackay, AM AU-NSW Full International
Peter Marquis-Kyle AU-QLD Full International
Eric Martin AM AU-ACT Full International
Megan McDougall AU-VIC Full International
David Nutley AU-NSW Full International
David Parham AU-TAS Full International
Michael Pearson AU-ACT Full International
Russell Pfitz AU-ACT Full International
Peter Phillips AU-NSW Full International
Juliet Ramsay AU-NSW Honorary Member
Bryce Raworth AU-VIC Full International
Jean Rice AU-NSW Full International
Scott Robertson AU-NSW Full International
Peter Romey AU-NSW Full International
David Rowe AU-VIC Full International
Mike Rowland AU-QLD Full International Unwaged with International Component
Celestina Sagazio AU-VIC Full International
Linda Babic AU-NSW Full International
Peter Spearritt AU-NSW Full International
Miriam Stacy AU-NSW Full International
Ian J Stapleton AU-NSW Full International
Elizabeth Vines AU-SA Full International Retired with International Component
Helen Wilson AU-NSW Full International Retired with International Component
Sue Rosen AU-NSW Full International
Richard Morrison AU-ACT Full International Retired with International Component
Mark Hodkinson AU-VIC Full International
Catherine Forbes AU-NSW Full International
Nerida Moredoundt AU-WA Full International
Jillian Comber AU-NSW Full International
Paul Rappoport AU-NSW Full International
Katrina Chisholm AU-WA Full International
Timothy Hubbard AU-VIC Full International Retired with International Component
Stuart Read AU-NSW Full International
Elizabeth Little AU-SA Full International
Margaret Heathcote AU-SA Full International
James Gard'ner AU-VIC Full International
Natica Schmeder AU-VIC Full International
Andrew Sneddon AU-QLD Full International
Richard Offen AU-WA Full International Retired with International Component
Julie MacKenzie AU-NSW Full International
Sarah Waight AU-TAS Full International
Michael Queale AU-SA Full International
Ruth Woods AU-QLD Full International
David Bridgman AU-NT Full International
Rosemary Kerr AU-NSW Full International
Prev123Next